204 Murray Ave Yonkers, NY 10704
Dunwoodie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,076,213 - $1,181,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Murray Ave, Yonkers, NY 10704 and is currently estimated at $1,136,803, approximately $415 per square foot. 204 Murray Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including St. John the Baptist Catholic Church, Andalusia School, and New Testament Church School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Morgante Angelo and Morgante Maria
Bought by
Morgante John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgante John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $17,200 | $4,300 | $12,900 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $17,200 | $4,300 | $12,900 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $17,200 | $4,300 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $17,200 | $4,300 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $12,431 | $17,200 | $4,300 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $12,335 | $17,200 | $4,300 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $15,307 | $17,200 | $4,300 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $11,530 | $17,200 | $4,300 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,200 | $4,300 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $13,279 | $17,200 | $4,300 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,200 | $4,300 | $12,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,200 | $4,300 | $12,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,200 | $4,300 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map