NOT LISTED FOR SALE

204 N 9th St Eldridge, IA 52748

Estimated Value: $260,000 - $286,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,660 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2023

Last sale price $235,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,657 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed
  • North Scott Junior High School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 3-minute walk to Elmegreen Park

About This Home

As of September 2023

3 bedroom, 2 full bath, finished basement with a fireplace and built in bar, what more are you looking for? This home has new carpet in the bedrooms and new luxury final plank through out the rest of the main floor and basement. Fresh paint too! The backyard is nice and level, has a shed and great patio space. Radon mitigation system is already in place and the water heater is brand new too. Call today for your private showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lacey Daedlow

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport Brokerage Phone: 563-441-1776 License #S63594000/475.168857 Listed on: 08/14/2023

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

Last Buyer's Agent

Lesley Tooley

eXp Realty License #S68549000 / 475.195439

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,218

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 120x68
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,660 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Recreation Room with Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dryer

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 931058311

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,218

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

8,146 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Age55PlusDevelopment: No
  • Attribution Contact: Customer: 563-441-1776
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Recreation Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Garage Door Opener(s), Radon Mitigation System
  • Living Area: 1660
  • KitchenDining: Eat-In Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Shed(s)
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Guest Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas Water Heater, Central Air
  • Water Source: Public Sewer, Public
  • UtilitiesOnYN: Yes

Schools

  • High School: North Scott

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 120x68
  • Parcel #: 931058311

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2218
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2023
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.22%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$271,286

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,286
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.57%
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$207,196
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,090

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gerhardt Destiny B $235,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gerhardt Destiny B $211,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Sold $235,000 +2.2% $142 / Sq Ft
08/16/2023 08/16/23 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2023 08/14/23 For Sale $229,900 +39.8% $138 / Sq Ft
11/28/2018 11/28/18 Sold $164,500 -0.3% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2018 10/08/18 For Sale $165,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,508 $216,700 $49,000 $167,700
2024 $2,180 $195,600 $32,600 $163,000
2023 $2,218 $184,900 $32,600 $152,300
2022 $2,150 $161,420 $28,150 $133,270
2021 $2,150 $161,420 $28,150 $133,270
2020 $2,242 $155,670 $28,150 $127,520
2019 $1,718 $122,790 $21,900 $100,890
2018 $1,752 $122,790 $21,900 $100,890
2017 $1,620 $122,790 $21,900 $100,890
2016 $1,580 $111,100 $0 $0
2015 $1,580 $106,640 $0 $0
2014 $1,536 $106,640 $0 $0
2013 $1,508 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $107,670 $21,900 $85,770

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: QC4245526

RMLS Alliance

APN: 931058311

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.