Seller's Agent in 2023
BILL BLACKMON
Realtors One
(770) 873-0124
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,431 - $232,000
1.Nice older home seem to have been well maintained. Featuring an attached carport that can be converted to a two-car garage by adding garage doors. 2. Two storage houses. 3. Large covered back porch. 3. It won't last. Call today! 4. Will be available for showing May 1, 2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Charles | $179,900 | -- | |
| Roberts Sherry | -- | -- | |
| Scott Shirley A | $83,000 | -- | |
| Dennis Hazel | -- | -- | |
| Cecil Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Durden Verdie Mae | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Charles | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Shirley A | $81,496 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | For Sale | $179,900 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | Off Market | $179,900 | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2023 04/30/23 | For Sale | $179,900 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2023 04/25/23 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $77,856 | $4,840 | $73,016 |
| 2024 | $1,893 | $71,396 | $4,840 | $66,556 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $52,020 | $4,000 | $48,020 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $49,100 | $4,000 | $45,100 |
| 2021 | $935 | $31,008 | $4,000 | $27,008 |
| 2020 | $935 | $31,008 | $4,000 | $27,008 |
| 2019 | $870 | $28,834 | $3,750 | $25,084 |
| 2018 | $870 | $28,834 | $3,750 | $25,084 |
| 2017 | $870 | $28,834 | $3,750 | $25,084 |
| 2016 | $859 | $28,472 | $3,750 | $24,722 |
| 2015 | $869 | $28,754 | $4,032 | $24,722 |
| 2014 | $831 | $27,452 | $4,032 | $23,421 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,972 | $4,032 | $24,940 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
BILL BLACKMON
Realtors One
(770) 873-0124
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Alisa Matheny
Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown
(706) 594-6344
122 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 20119136
APN: 050-1B-001-068
Ask me questions while you tour the home.