204 N Main St George, IA 51237
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 N Main St, George, IA 51237 and is currently estimated at $155,281, approximately $83 per square foot. 204 N Main St is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including George-Little Rock Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Kramer Joyce J
Bought by
Henn Douglas C and Henn Denice D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henn Douglas C | $150,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $163,200 | $7,140 | $156,060 |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $126,850 | $7,140 | $119,710 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $126,850 | $7,140 | $119,710 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $89,220 | $7,140 | $82,080 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $89,220 | $7,140 | $82,080 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $87,030 | $7,140 | $79,890 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $82,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $82,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $68,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $68,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $77,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $77,271 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map