204 N Marshall Ave Springfield, MN 56087
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $278,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,179
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 N Marshall Ave, Springfield, MN 56087 and is currently estimated at $230,957, approximately $72 per square foot. 204 N Marshall Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Secondary School, and St. Raphael Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,596 | $222,300 | $16,300 | $206,000 |
| 2024 | $4,596 | $222,100 | $16,300 | $205,800 |
| 2023 | $4,628 | $202,000 | $14,100 | $187,900 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $167,200 | $12,200 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $161,100 | $10,600 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $157,900 | $10,600 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $157,000 | $10,600 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $157,800 | $10,600 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $157,900 | $10,600 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $132,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map