204 N Meyer Ln Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $255,254
3
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 N Meyer Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $250,314, approximately $300 per square foot. 204 N Meyer Ln is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Anne Sullivan Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 | $222,100 | $36,300 | $185,800 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $205,800 | $36,300 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $202,800 | $36,300 | $166,500 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $174,700 | $36,300 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $137,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $132,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $131,136 | $30,607 | $100,529 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $118,672 | $30,607 | $88,065 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $120,282 | $32,335 | $87,947 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,282 | $32,335 | $87,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map