204 N Park Dr Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 N Park Dr, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $365,188, approximately $149 per square foot. 204 N Park Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Raymore Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Hitchner Todd J and Hitchner Annette
Bought by
Todd and Todd Annette Hitchner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 | $46,570 | $5,510 | $41,060 |
| 2024 | $3,390 | $41,660 | $5,010 | $36,650 |
| 2023 | $3,386 | $41,660 | $5,010 | $36,650 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $36,780 | $5,010 | $31,770 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $36,780 | $5,010 | $31,770 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $35,530 | $5,010 | $30,520 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $35,530 | $5,010 | $30,520 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $31,700 | $4,090 | $27,610 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $31,700 | $4,090 | $27,610 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $30,050 | $4,090 | $25,960 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $30,050 | $4,090 | $25,960 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $30,050 | $4,090 | $25,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,050 | $4,090 | $25,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map