204 N Taylor St Covington, LA 70433
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $480,444
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 N Taylor St, Covington, LA 70433 and is currently estimated at $398,111, approximately $104 per square foot. 204 N Taylor St is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Pine View Middle School, and William Pitcher Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $23,570 | $11,250 | $12,320 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $23,570 | $11,250 | $12,320 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $17,550 | $6,750 | $10,800 |
| 2022 | $207,723 | $17,550 | $6,750 | $10,800 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $17,550 | $6,750 | $10,800 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $17,550 | $6,750 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $20,398 | $6,270 | $14,128 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $20,398 | $6,270 | $14,128 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $20,398 | $6,270 | $14,128 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $20,398 | $6,270 | $14,128 |
| 2015 | $2,511 | $19,520 | $6,000 | $13,520 |
| 2014 | $2,487 | $19,520 | $6,000 | $13,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,520 | $6,000 | $13,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map