204 New Chapel Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $227,001 - $303,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 New Chapel Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $268,750, approximately $238 per square foot. 204 New Chapel Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cheatham Park Elementary School, and Coopertown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1988
Bought by
Bridges Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1987
Bought by
Burge Larry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Michael J | $56,500 | -- | |
| Burge Larry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $48,300 | $16,250 | $32,050 |
| 2024 | -- | $48,300 | $16,250 | $32,050 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $48,300 | $16,250 | $32,050 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $31,300 | $6,200 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $31,300 | $6,200 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $31,300 | $6,200 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $34,406 | $31,300 | $6,200 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $31,300 | $6,200 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $821 | $19,150 | $3,050 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $821 | $19,150 | $3,050 | $16,100 |
| 2015 | $797 | $19,150 | $3,050 | $16,100 |
| 2014 | $797 | $19,150 | $3,050 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map