Estimated Value: $88,088 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 North St, Emden, IL 62635 and is currently estimated at $124,272, approximately $99 per square foot. 204 North St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Emden Elementary School and Hartsburg-Emden Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Aper Melvin D
Bought by
Rein Gail A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Farmers State Bank Of Emden
Bought by
Aper Melvin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Sheriff Of Logan County
Bought by
Farmers State Bank Of Emden
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rein Gail A | -- | -- | |
| Aper Melvin D | -- | -- | |
| Farmers State Bank Of Emden | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $22,910 | $7,840 | $15,070 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $21,770 | $7,450 | $14,320 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $20,160 | $6,900 | $13,260 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $18,790 | $6,430 | $12,360 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $18,090 | $6,190 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $18,090 | $6,190 | $11,900 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $18,090 | $6,190 | $11,900 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $17,390 | $5,950 | $11,440 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $17,390 | $5,950 | $11,440 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $17,590 | $6,020 | $11,570 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $24,110 | $5,800 | $18,310 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $24,110 | $5,800 | $18,310 |
| 2013 | $1,798 | $22,250 | $5,350 | $16,900 |
| 2012 | $1,798 | $22,580 | $5,430 | $17,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map