204 NW 2nd St Tuttle, OK 73089
Estimated Value: $123,715 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 NW 2nd St, Tuttle, OK 73089 and is currently estimated at $136,179, approximately $149 per square foot. 204 NW 2nd St is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Tuttle Intermediate School, Tuttle Elementary School, and Tuttle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2012
Sold by
Depee Jeffrey Alan
Bought by
Depee Jeff and Jeff Depee Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Depee Al
Bought by
Depee Jeffrey Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Depee Al and Depee Judy A
Bought by
Depee Al and Depee Judy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Joe Potter and Joe Joe
Bought by
Bill R Gulick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depee Jeff | -- | None Available | |
| Depee Jeffrey Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Depee Al | -- | None Available | |
| Bill R Gulick | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $6,668 | $1,087 | $5,581 |
| 2024 | $721 | $6,350 | $1,036 | $5,314 |
| 2023 | $721 | $6,048 | $1,049 | $4,999 |
| 2022 | $402 | $3,664 | $1,132 | $2,532 |
| 2021 | $385 | $3,489 | $1,064 | $2,425 |
| 2020 | $370 | $3,324 | $993 | $2,331 |
| 2019 | $347 | $3,165 | $934 | $2,231 |
| 2018 | $312 | $3,015 | $893 | $2,122 |
| 2017 | $305 | $2,872 | $517 | $2,355 |
| 2016 | $295 | $2,735 | $479 | $2,256 |
| 2015 | $254 | $2,604 | $443 | $2,161 |
| 2014 | $254 | $2,481 | $231 | $2,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map