Seller's Agent in 2024
Avner Zvulun
REMAX Select
(201) 566-5353
5 in this area
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $656,114 - $701,000
Well, kept split-level in a prime location. Ground floor has a very large family room, full bath and laundry room. The basement is partially finished. First floor has living room, dining room and kitchen. Second-floor has three bedrooms and full bath. Central air. Hardwood floors. Gas heat. Fenced yard. Parking space for four cars.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lotfalla Shadi | $633,000 | Prestige Title | |
| Lotfalla Shadi | $633,000 | Prestige Title | |
| D'ambrosio Angelo | $192,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lotfalla Shadi | $538,050 | |
| Closed | Lotfalla Shadi | $538,050 | |
| Previous Owner | D'ambrosio Angelo | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | Sold | $633,000 | +5.5% | $406 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2024 01/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2024 01/10/24 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $385 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,518 | $468,300 | $237,300 | $231,000 |
| 2024 | $10,225 | $456,100 | $232,300 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $9,733 | $437,700 | $224,800 | $212,900 |
| 2022 | $9,983 | $415,600 | $212,300 | $203,300 |
| 2021 | $8,774 | $370,300 | $181,400 | $188,900 |
| 2020 | $9,471 | $367,800 | $177,400 | $190,400 |
| 2019 | $9,280 | $357,900 | $174,900 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $8,933 | $352,100 | $170,400 | $181,700 |
| 2017 | $8,943 | $346,900 | $167,900 | $179,000 |
| 2016 | $8,644 | $301,700 | $157,900 | $143,800 |
| 2015 | $7,941 | $301,700 | $157,900 | $143,800 |
| 2014 | $7,655 | $301,700 | $157,900 | $143,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Avner Zvulun
REMAX Select
(201) 566-5353
5 in this area
141 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2024
RISHIT SHAH
REMAX Select
(917) 535-7267
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 24001245
APN: 57-01410-0000-00014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.