204 Park St E Cavalier, ND 58220
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $147,054
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,971
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Park St E, Cavalier, ND 58220 and is currently estimated at $124,764. 204 Park St E is a home with nearby schools including Cavalier Elementary School and Cavalier High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $48,333 | $4,622 | $43,711 |
| 2024 | $472 | $45,833 | $4,622 | $41,211 |
| 2023 | $850 | $41,986 | $4,446 | $37,540 |
| 2022 | $800 | $41,986 | $4,446 | $37,540 |
| 2021 | $777 | $40,144 | $4,392 | $35,752 |
| 2020 | $895 | $40,144 | $4,392 | $35,752 |
| 2019 | $906 | $40,145 | $4,393 | $35,752 |
| 2018 | $834 | $36,830 | $4,030 | $32,800 |
| 2017 | $794 | $36,830 | $4,030 | $32,800 |
| 2016 | $770 | $35,002 | $4,095 | $30,907 |
| 2015 | $721 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $729 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $635 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map