204 Parkway Ave Ewing, NJ 08618
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Parkway Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $243,604, approximately $176 per square foot. 204 Parkway Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School, and Islamic School Of Trenton/Al-Bayaan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Nupur Realty Llc
Bought by
Mercer County Portfolio 6 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$672,000
Outstanding Balance
$598,596
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$354,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Charles Michael W
Bought by
Nupur Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Reshna Omar
Bought by
Charles Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Omar Reshma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer County Portfolio 6 Llc | -- | Os National Resware | |
| Mercer County Portfolio 6 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nupur Realty Llc | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Charles Michael | $165,000 | -- | |
| Omar Reshma | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercer County Portfolio 6 Llc | $672,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Charles Michael | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Omar Reshma | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,070 | $128,900 | $33,300 | $95,600 |
| 2024 | $4,765 | $128,900 | $33,300 | $95,600 |
| 2023 | $4,765 | $128,900 | $33,300 | $95,600 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $128,900 | $33,300 | $95,600 |
| 2021 | $4,523 | $128,900 | $33,300 | $95,600 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | $128,900 | $33,300 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $128,900 | $33,300 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $4,738 | $89,700 | $20,300 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $4,848 | $89,700 | $20,300 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $4,783 | $89,700 | $20,300 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $4,719 | $89,700 | $20,300 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $4,707 | $89,700 | $20,300 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map