204 Peliso Ave Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Peliso Ave, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $297,976, approximately $159 per square foot. 204 Peliso Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Miller Allen
Bought by
Seal Delmer G and Seal Elaine G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seal Delmer G | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $112,300 | $30,000 | $82,300 |
| 2024 | $859 | $112,300 | $30,000 | $82,300 |
| 2023 | $859 | $112,300 | $30,000 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $859 | $112,300 | $30,000 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $824 | $114,500 | $30,000 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $824 | $114,500 | $30,000 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $944 | $117,400 | $30,000 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $944 | $117,400 | $30,000 | $87,400 |
| 2017 | $944 | $117,400 | $30,000 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $944 | $117,400 | $30,000 | $87,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,300 | $30,000 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,300 | $30,000 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map