204 Pine Forge Rd Boyertown, PA 19512
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Pine Forge Rd, Boyertown, PA 19512 and is currently estimated at $248,050, approximately $229 per square foot. 204 Pine Forge Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Boyertown Area Senior High School, Jessie R Wagner Adventist Elementary School, and Pine Forge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Tax Claim Bureau Of Berks County
Bought by
Delgado Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Hud and Carlson Lew
Bought by
Rohrbach Tara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,063
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Parsons Dwight D
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Elizabeth | $43,300 | -- | |
| Rohrbach Tara L | $42,333 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $2,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rohrbach Tara L | $41,063 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $77,800 | $35,400 | $42,400 |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $77,800 | $35,400 | $42,400 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $77,800 | $35,400 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $77,800 | $35,400 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $77,800 | $35,400 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $77,800 | $35,400 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $77,800 | $35,400 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $77,800 | $35,400 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $2,718 | $77,800 | $35,400 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $814 | $77,800 | $35,400 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | $814 | $77,800 | $35,400 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | $737 | $77,800 | $35,400 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map