227 Pine Forge Rd Unit A Boyertown, PA 19512
Studio
--
Bath
11,437
Sq Ft
35.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Pine Forge Rd Unit A, Boyertown, PA 19512. 227 Pine Forge Rd Unit A is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Boyertown Area Senior High School, Jessie R Wagner Adventist Elementary School, and Pine Forge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Luicana Donald G
Bought by
Luicana Donald G and Luicana Diane Hass
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Luicana Donald G and Luicana Shirley A
Bought by
Luicana Donald G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luicana Donald G | -- | None Available | |
| Luicana Donald G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $270,100 | $105,000 | $165,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $270,100 | $105,000 | $165,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map