NOT LISTED FOR SALE

204 Rawson Dr New Carlisle, OH 45344

Estimated Value: $142,000 - $172,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 4, 2024

Last sale price $147,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $984 / mo

144 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Shed
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2024

LISTED UNDER APPRAISED VALUE. Back on Market due to 2 buyers financing falling thru. Appraisal and Inspections complete twice. Don't miss out on this completely remodeled move-in ready 3 bedroom home. Features include New kitchen cabinets, countertops with under cabinet lighting, farmhouse sink and appliances; All new flooring throughout; New central air conditioning; New patio and porch, widened parking area; updated plumbing and electric. Roof was replaced 2019; front and back yard have been professionally seeded; New gutters facia, and downspouts.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gail Blackburn

Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv Brokerage Phone: (937) 469-9896 License #2015002984 Listed on: 07/14/2023

Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

Co-Listed By

John Blackburn

Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv Brokerage Phone: (937) 469-9896 License #2014001711

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Powell

NavX Realty, LLC License #2021001978

NavX Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61x104
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0300500035206015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1955

Lot Details

6,344 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Attribution Contact: (937) 469-9896
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1456
  • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMEX24
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 469-9896
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 469-9896
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Living Area: 864.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Remodeled
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, One Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 61x104
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6344.0
  • Parcel Number: 0300500035206015
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2023
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$147,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2%
Views
282
Current Estimated Value
$161,025

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,025
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.95%
Original Mortgage
$148,484
Outstanding Balance
$145,657
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,368

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Luis Jay D and Luis Bonnie M
Bought by
S & B Contractors Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Wilson Shirley M
Bought by
Luis Jay D and Luis Bonnie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1979

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Howard Brooke A $147,000 M & M Title
S & B Contractors Llc $60,000 Chicago Title
Luis Jay D $47,500 --
-- $21,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Howard Brooke A $148,484
Previous Owner S & B Contractors Llc $75,000
Previous Owner Luis Jay D $42,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/04/2024 01/04/24 Sold $147,000 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
12/05/2023 12/05/23 Price Changed $147,000 +1.7% $170 / Sq Ft
12/05/2023 12/05/23 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2023 11/22/23 Price Changed $144,500 -0.3% $167 / Sq Ft
11/18/2023 11/18/23 Price Changed $145,000 -2.6% $168 / Sq Ft
11/16/2023 11/16/23 Price Changed $148,900 -0.1% $172 / Sq Ft
11/05/2023 11/05/23 Price Changed $149,000 -0.7% $172 / Sq Ft
10/27/2023 10/27/23 For Sale $150,000 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
10/14/2023 10/14/23 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2023 10/14/23 For Sale $150,000 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
10/09/2023 10/09/23 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2023 10/07/23 Price Changed $150,000 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
10/07/2023 10/07/23 For Sale $150,000 -3.2% $174 / Sq Ft
09/05/2023 09/05/23 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2023 08/30/23 Price Changed $155,000 -1.6% $179 / Sq Ft
08/17/2023 08/17/23 Price Changed $157,500 -1.1% $182 / Sq Ft
08/03/2023 08/03/23 Price Changed $159,213 -1.9% $184 / Sq Ft
07/27/2023 07/27/23 For Sale $162,300 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
07/24/2023 07/24/23 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2023 07/14/23 For Sale $162,300 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,512 $52,740 $7,440 $45,300
2024 $1,503 $28,510 $5,750 $22,760
2023 $2,301 $28,510 $5,750 $22,760
2022 $1,477 $28,510 $5,750 $22,760
2021 $1,136 $19,280 $4,430 $14,850
2020 $1,139 $19,280 $4,430 $14,850
2019 $1,157 $19,280 $4,430 $14,850
2018 $1,151 $17,820 $5,470 $12,350
2017 $1,074 $16,954 $5,467 $11,487
2016 $1,068 $16,954 $5,467 $11,487
2015 $1,054 $16,205 $5,754 $10,451
2014 $1,044 $16,205 $5,754 $10,451
2013 $1,046 $16,205 $5,754 $10,451

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 889637

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: 03-00500-03520-6015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.