204 Red Angus Dr Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,078
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Red Angus Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $552,952, approximately $179 per square foot. 204 Red Angus Dr is a home with nearby schools including Polenta Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Savvy Homes Llc
Bought by
Paul Kenneth and Paul Tyechia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,850
Outstanding Balance
$230,382
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Airle Coprporation Inc
Bought by
Savvy Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
R B Investment Company Llc
Bought by
Airlie Corporation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Kenneth | $311,000 | None Available | |
| Savvy Homes Llc | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Airlie Corporation Inc | $900,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Kenneth | $287,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Airlie Corporation Inc | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $526,030 | $75,000 | $451,030 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $329,240 | $50,000 | $279,240 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $329,240 | $50,000 | $279,240 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $329,240 | $50,000 | $279,240 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $288,040 | $50,000 | $238,040 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $288,040 | $50,000 | $238,040 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $288,040 | $50,000 | $238,040 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $265,500 | $30,000 | $235,500 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $265,500 | $30,000 | $235,500 |
| 2016 | $256 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map