204 Roberts Ln Bakersfield, CA 93308
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Roberts Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $205,205, approximately $187 per square foot. 204 Roberts Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Standard Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Mcdonald Lori
Bought by
Mcdonald Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
White Marc A
Bought by
Mcdonald Lori
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Lori | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcdonald Lori | $45,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $22,895 | $14,578 | $8,317 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $22,447 | $14,293 | $8,154 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $22,008 | $14,013 | $7,995 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $21,578 | $13,739 | $7,839 |
| 2021 | $955 | $21,156 | $13,470 | $7,686 |
| 2020 | $897 | $20,940 | $13,332 | $7,608 |
| 2019 | $882 | $20,940 | $13,332 | $7,608 |
| 2018 | $847 | $20,128 | $12,815 | $7,313 |
| 2017 | $826 | $19,734 | $12,564 | $7,170 |
| 2016 | $792 | $19,348 | $12,318 | $7,030 |
| 2015 | $782 | $19,058 | $12,133 | $6,925 |
| 2014 | $767 | $18,686 | $11,896 | $6,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map