204 Rock St Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Rock St, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $169,967, approximately $136 per square foot. 204 Rock St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
American Equity Funding Inc
Bought by
Crenshaw Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa N A
Bought by
American Equity Funding Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Gibson Willie L
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa N A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crenshaw Rentals Llc | $27,500 | -- | |
| American Equity Funding Inc | $20,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa N A | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $3,415 | $291 | $3,124 |