204 S 1st St Parkston, SD 57366
Estimated Value: $57,976 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,193
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 S 1st St, Parkston, SD 57366 and is currently estimated at $156,494. 204 S 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Parkston Elementary School, New Elm Spring Colony Elementary School, and Old Elm Spring Colony Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Hutchinson County
Bought by
Schoon Gregory and Schoon Cherie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Hutchison County
Bought by
Schoon Gregory and Schoon Cherie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoon Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Schoon Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Schoon Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Schoon Gregory | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338 | $21,160 | $7,310 | $13,850 |
| 2024 | $336 | $19,850 | $6,780 | $13,070 |
| 2023 | -- | $18,690 | $6,780 | $11,910 |
| 2022 | -- | $16,460 | $5,740 | $10,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map