204 S 2nd St Olivia, MN 56277
Estimated Value: $116,919 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
432
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 S 2nd St, Olivia, MN 56277 and is currently estimated at $139,980, approximately $324 per square foot. 204 S 2nd St is a home located in Renville County with nearby schools including BOLD Senior High School, BOLD Elementary School, and St. Mary's School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $115,500 | $5,100 | $110,400 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $107,400 | $5,100 | $102,300 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $92,900 | $5,100 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $88,800 | $5,100 | $83,700 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $73,400 | $5,100 | $68,300 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $73,400 | $5,100 | $68,300 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $65,800 | $5,100 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $986 | $58,400 | $5,100 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $944 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map