204 S 7th St Saint Peter, MN 56082
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $368,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 S 7th St, Saint Peter, MN 56082 and is currently estimated at $343,082, approximately $155 per square foot. 204 S 7th St is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, South Elementary Early Learning Center, and St. Peter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Knight Karl Karl
Bought by
Roemhildt Mark and Roemhildt Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,917
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$125,165
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roemhildt Mark | $265,000 | -- | |
| Roemhildt Mark W | $265,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roemhildt Mark W | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Roemhildt Mark | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $384,800 | $38,700 | $346,100 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $378,100 | $38,700 | $339,400 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $359,000 | $38,700 | $320,300 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $305,600 | $38,700 | $266,900 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $271,700 | $38,700 | $233,000 |
| 2020 | $944 | $223,900 | $36,800 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $207,600 | $36,800 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $207,600 | $36,800 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $191,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map