204 S Evergreen Ln Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $287,878
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 S Evergreen Ln, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $269,220, approximately $138 per square foot. 204 S Evergreen Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,158 | $92,573 | $18,953 | $73,620 |
| 2024 | $5,213 | $81,955 | $16,779 | $65,176 |
| 2022 | $5,213 | $67,343 | $13,788 | $53,555 |
| 2021 | $4,804 | $62,530 | $12,803 | $49,727 |
| 2020 | $4,792 | $62,530 | $12,803 | $49,727 |
| 2019 | $4,688 | $61,466 | $12,585 | $48,881 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $61,466 | $12,585 | $48,881 |
| 2017 | $4,670 | $61,466 | $12,585 | $48,881 |
| 2016 | $4,662 | $61,466 | $12,585 | $48,881 |
| 2015 | $4,580 | $60,654 | $12,419 | $48,235 |
| 2014 | $4,380 | $59,974 | $12,419 | $47,555 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,974 | $12,419 | $47,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map