204 S Main St Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $270,770
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,403
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 S Main St, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $270,770. 204 S Main St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Crain Cheryl R and Trust No 102
Bought by
Mitrent Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,747
Outstanding Balance
$33,638
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$237,132
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitrent Inc | $215,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitrent Inc | $172,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,595 | $71,573 | $20,170 | $51,403 |
| 2024 | $5,559 | $67,293 | $18,964 | $48,329 |
| 2023 | $5,341 | $61,449 | $17,317 | $44,132 |
| 2022 | $5,341 | $56,360 | $15,883 | $40,477 |
| 2021 | $5,105 | $52,910 | $14,911 | $37,999 |
| 2020 | $5,042 | $51,609 | $14,544 | $37,065 |
| 2019 | $4,968 | $50,478 | $14,225 | $36,253 |
| 2018 | $4,894 | $48,946 | $13,793 | $35,153 |
| 2017 | $4,789 | $47,009 | $13,247 | $33,762 |
| 2016 | $4,690 | $44,865 | $12,643 | $32,222 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,226 | $11,899 | $30,327 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,097 | $11,299 | $28,798 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,866 | $11,516 | $29,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map