204 S Oak St Durand, MI 48429
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $133,836
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 S Oak St, Durand, MI 48429 and is currently estimated at $114,209, approximately $131 per square foot. 204 S Oak St is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Bertha Neal Elementary School, Robert Kerr School, and Durand Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Richmond Mary Joyce
Bought by
Godman Kasandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godman Kasandra | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $48,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $45,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $41,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $35,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $30,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $26,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $22,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $22,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $22,190 | $0 | $0 |