204 S Park St Hendricks, MN 56136
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $124,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 S Park St, Hendricks, MN 56136 and is currently estimated at $89,583, approximately $103 per square foot. 204 S Park St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Hendricks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Lengkeek Jonathan and Lengkeek Wendy
Bought by
Buffalo Ridge Properties & Investments
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,200
Outstanding Balance
$28,714
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,869
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Ridge Properties & Investments | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buffalo Ridge Properties & Investments | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $45,300 | $4,000 | $41,300 |
| 2024 | $866 | $91,600 | $8,000 | $83,600 |
| 2023 | $864 | $45,800 | $4,000 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $814 | $36,500 | $3,500 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $742 | $28,700 | $3,300 | $25,400 |
| 2020 | $722 | $28,700 | $3,300 | $25,400 |
| 2018 | $644 | $23,200 | $2,800 | $20,400 |
| 2017 | $612 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map