204 S Sturgis St Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $301,400
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 S Sturgis St, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $262,100, approximately $143 per square foot. 204 S Sturgis St is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School, Beloit Junior/Senior High School, and St John's Catholic Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Bought by
Stover Dick H Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stover Dick H Trust | -- | -- | |
| Stover Dick H Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,571 | $32,718 | $557 | $32,161 |
| 2024 | $56 | $30,866 | $557 | $30,309 |
| 2023 | $5,069 | $27,462 | $568 | $26,894 |
| 2022 | -- | $24,438 | $459 | $23,979 |
| 2021 | $0 | $24,438 | $459 | $23,979 |
| 2020 | $4,941 | $24,518 | $503 | $24,015 |
| 2019 | $4,911 | $24,518 | $503 | $24,015 |
| 2018 | $4,864 | $24,518 | $460 | $24,058 |
| 2017 | $5,011 | $24,518 | $416 | $24,102 |
| 2016 | $4,967 | $24,518 | $416 | $24,102 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,613 | $416 | $21,197 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,171 | $516 | $19,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map