Sandbridge Dunes Condos 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 109 Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Sandbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $844,000
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 109, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $770,506, approximately $472 per square foot. 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 109 is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Red Mill Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary D Bondmass Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bondmass Mary D | $560,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Magnano Kimberly | $380,000 | -- | |
| Bucker Thomas | $500,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bondmass Mary D | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bucker Thomas | $400,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,490 | $728,400 | $111,100 | $617,300 |
| 2024 | $6,490 | $662,200 | $101,000 | $561,200 |
| 2023 | $6,556 | $662,200 | $101,000 | $561,200 |
| 2022 | $5,816 | $575,800 | $87,800 | $488,000 |
| 2021 | $4,957 | $500,700 | $76,400 | $424,300 |
| 2020 | $4,903 | $463,600 | $70,700 | $392,900 |
| 2019 | $4,995 | $429,300 | $65,500 | $363,800 |
| 2018 | $4,304 | $429,300 | $65,500 | $363,800 |
| 2017 | $4,146 | $390,200 | $59,500 | $330,700 |
| 2016 | $4,097 | $390,200 | $59,500 | $330,700 |
| 2015 | $3,829 | $364,700 | $55,600 | $309,100 |
| 2014 | $3,343 | $364,700 | $55,600 | $309,100 |
About Sandbridge Dunes Condos
Map
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 404
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 207
- 2573 Sandpiper Rd
- 2349 Sandfiddler Rd
- 2348 Sandfiddler Rd
- 313 Sailfish Ln
- 2741 Sandpiper Rd
- 2273 Widgeon Ln
- 2253 Sandfiddler Rd
- 2232 Sandpiper Rd
- 2220 Sandfiddler Rd
- 2816 Sandfiddler Rd
- 308 Grebe Crescent
- 304 Ruddy Crescent
- 772 Sandbridge Rd
- 2912 Sand Bend Rd
- 2927 Little Island Rd
- 3000 Sandfiddler Rd
- 3012 Sandpiper Rd
- 316 Back Bay Crescent
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 309
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 214
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 313
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 119
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 118
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 117
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 116
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 115
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 114
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 112
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 111
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 110
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 406
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 401
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 304
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 201
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 305
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 408
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 407
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 405
Ask me questions while you tour the home.