$359,900

Estimated payment $2,277/month

Total Views 97
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,459 Sq Ft
$247 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • Otis A. Mason Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

Welcome to 204 Saranac Ln -- located in a well-established community just minutes from historic downtown St. Augustine, beautiful beaches, shopping, restaurants, and more! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a functional layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and laminate flooring in the bedrooms for easy maintenance and everyday comfort. The spacious backyard is mostly fenced, providing plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, pets, gardening, or simply relaxing in your own private space. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers excellent potential with a low HOA and a highly convenient location close to everything St. Augustine has to offer. Come add your personal touches and make this home your very own!

Listing Agent

SAMANTHA FISHER

PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC. License #3562714 Listed on: 05/15/2026

PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,212

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as PUD

HOA Fees

  • $7 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,459 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1373484070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,212

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$7 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Subdivision Name: Stonegate
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Jack and Jill Bath
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1459.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 79.0

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • Parcel #: 1373484070
  • Zoning Description: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4211.83
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,212 $303,042 $95,250 $207,792
2025 $3,532 $287,916 $95,250 $192,666
2024 $3,532 $289,598 $65,700 $223,898
2023 $3,532 $277,273 $65,700 $211,573
2022 $3,253 $254,193 $70,560 $183,633
2021 $2,884 $201,722 $0 $0
2020 $2,730 $192,994 $0 $0
2019 $2,575 $169,547 $0 $0
2018 $2,364 $151,672 $0 $0
2017 $2,423 $152,850 $48,000 $104,850
2016 $2,462 $152,850 $0 $0
2015 $2,290 $136,714 $0 $0
2014 $2,128 $124,492 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $359,900 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Rented $1,400 -6.7% --
09/23/2016 09/23/16 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $170,000 Title Pros Of Florida Inc
Warranty Deed $45,000 Albertelli Title Inc
Warranty Deed $40,000 Albertelli Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $210,976 Construction
Previous Owner $170,905 Construction
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 2145541

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 137348-4070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.