204 SE Summit Ave Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 SE Summit Ave, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $263,261, approximately $225 per square foot. 204 SE Summit Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lee's Summit Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Newman Patricia Lee and Newman Larry D
Bought by
Mahan Justin E and Mahan Stanley C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahan Justin E | -- | Ort |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $32,665 | $7,393 | $25,272 |
| 2024 | $2,385 | $33,269 | $6,536 | $26,733 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $33,269 | $3,203 | $30,066 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $24,700 | $8,237 | $16,463 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $24,700 | $8,237 | $16,463 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $23,454 | $8,237 | $15,217 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $23,454 | $8,237 | $15,217 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $22,802 | $4,891 | $17,911 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $22,230 | $3,401 | $18,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map