204 Sperry St Bakersfield, CA 93307
Rexland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,817 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Sperry St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $317,704, approximately $262 per square foot. 204 Sperry St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mckee Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Ross Connie and Torrey Connie A
Bought by
Ross Connie and Connie Ross Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Connie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $64,262 | $4,299 | $59,963 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $63,003 | $4,215 | $58,788 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $61,769 | $4,133 | $57,636 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $60,558 | $4,052 | $56,506 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $59,372 | $3,973 | $55,399 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $58,764 | $3,933 | $54,831 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $58,764 | $3,933 | $54,831 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $56,483 | $3,781 | $52,702 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $55,376 | $3,707 | $51,669 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $54,291 | $3,635 | $50,656 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $53,477 | $3,581 | $49,896 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $52,430 | $3,511 | $48,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map