204 Springtree Ln Cibolo, TX 78108
Estimated Value: $352,371 - $377,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,374
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Springtree Ln, Cibolo, TX 78108 and is currently estimated at $365,593, approximately $108 per square foot. 204 Springtree Ln is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Elaine S Schlather Intermediate School, and Dobie J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Bilicki Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,331
Outstanding Balance
$129,516
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$236,077
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilicki Michael T | -- | Alamo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bilicki Michael T | $195,331 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $370,223 | $48,733 | $321,490 |
| 2024 | $5,863 | $359,370 | $38,266 | $354,440 |
| 2023 | $6,313 | $326,700 | $55,134 | $313,866 |
| 2022 | $6,391 | $297,000 | $50,625 | $310,288 |
| 2021 | $6,155 | $270,000 | $27,893 | $242,107 |
| 2020 | $5,857 | $255,149 | $27,893 | $227,256 |
| 2019 | $6,106 | $261,000 | $27,893 | $233,107 |
| 2018 | $6,043 | $260,762 | $24,255 | $236,507 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $246,000 | $28,863 | $217,137 |
| 2016 | $5,269 | $228,841 | $25,358 | $203,483 |
| 2015 | $4,881 | $208,332 | $23,153 | $185,179 |
| 2014 | $4,572 | $206,800 | $22,050 | $184,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map