L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lawrence Campbell
Jack Biegger, REALTORS
Estimated Value: $357,141 - $452,000
You'll enjoy coming home to this spacious & beautiful two story home located in prestigious Springtree Neighborhood.Grand entry way with Living Room & Separate Dining Room on the left.A lovingly maintained 4 bedroom with the Huge Elegant Owner Master Retreat upstairs with sitting room.Enjoy the spacious gourmet chefs kitchen with granite counter-tops & large island,connected to the breakfast nook & a magnificent family room where friends and family can gather & stay connected,covered patio & more...
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lawrence Campbell
Jack Biegger, REALTORS Listed on: 03/27/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Alberto Ramos
Key Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Penafiel Joe Carlo | -- | Ort | |
| Perry Darren C | -- | Alamo Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbride Penafiel Joe Carlo | $303,548 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Darren C | $213,472 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2020 05/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | For Sale | $298,800 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | Rented | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/17/2017 04/17/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | For Rent | $1,995 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $380,533 | $42,747 | $337,786 |
| 2024 | -- | $413,784 | $34,481 | $379,303 |
| 2023 | $7,544 | $390,440 | $49,044 | $399,059 |
| 2022 | $7,638 | $354,945 | $44,529 | $378,855 |
| 2021 | $7,356 | $322,677 | $25,300 | $297,377 |
| 2020 | $6,905 | $300,828 | $25,300 | $275,528 |
| 2019 | $6,677 | $285,429 | $25,300 | $260,129 |
| 2018 | $6,316 | $272,550 | $22,000 | $250,550 |
| 2017 | $5,316 | $274,352 | $26,180 | $248,172 |
| 2016 | $5,819 | $252,739 | $23,000 | $229,739 |
| 2015 | $5,316 | $240,434 | $21,000 | $219,434 |
| 2014 | $4,911 | $229,801 | $20,000 | $209,801 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lawrence Campbell
Jack Biegger, REALTORS
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Alberto Ramos
Key Realty
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
James Aldeson
Atlas Residential Realty, LLC
(210) 325-7905
11 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1447999
APN: 1G3136-5012-00400-0-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.