204 SW 3rd Ct Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Carver Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,078 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 SW 3rd Ct, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 and is currently estimated at $390,020, approximately $258 per square foot. 204 SW 3rd Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Deerfield Park Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Philpart-Morris Mary Joyce
Bought by
Williams Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Cohen Stuart H
Bought by
Philpart Morris Mary Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Wordell Karen
Bought by
Cohen Sturt H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Berg David T and Werbner Julius
Bought by
Wordell Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Werbner Julius
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jacqueline | $51,700 | -- | |
| Philpart Morris Mary Joyce | $37,000 | -- | |
| Cohen Sturt H | $27,500 | -- | |
| Wordell Karen | -- | -- | |
| Werbner Julius | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Werbner Julius | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,740 | $118,920 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,028 | $108,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $108,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $89,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $81,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $73,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $123,660 | $28,000 | $95,660 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $120,560 | $28,000 | $92,560 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $108,530 | $24,500 | $84,030 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $50,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $45,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $41,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $37,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,850 | $14,000 | $25,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map