NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $513,000 - $707,000

Studio
-- Bath
2,432 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 5, 2022

Last sale price $540,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,293 / mo

142 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2022

Listed below market value, make offer wont stay for long, current owner collecting below market rent, need some TLC. Could be rent between $1300 to $1500 per moth. Do not Disturb Tenant. More pics coming soon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TARIQ HUSSAIN

ALL AMERICAN INVESTMENT REALTY License #592193 Listed on: 02/26/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

TARIQ HUSSAIN

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,288

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,013

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Flat Roof with Façade front
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,432 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

• Rent includes gardener, sewer, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 484201031650

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,288

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,013 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type: Quadruplex
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Quadruplex, Fourplex
  • Subdivision Name: CARVER HEIGHTS
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialIncome
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 2432
  • Possible Use: Investment
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Flat Roof With Facade Front, Other
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: CARVER HEIGHTS
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 484201031650
  • Zoning: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Sewer, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4288

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Landa Ramiro Fernando and Arcila Sergio
Bought by
Arcila Sergio A
Current Estimated Value
$615,272

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$542,000
Outstanding Balance
$540,118
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,621

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2023
Sold by
Landa Ramiro Fernando
Bought by
Landa Ramiro Fernando and Arcila Sergio

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2022
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.82%
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.89%
Original Mortgage
$530,219
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Williams John H and Williams Jacqueline
Bought by
Babapour Corey Edward

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Kmb Investments Llc
Bought by
Williams John H and Williams Jacqueline

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Williams John H and Williams Jacqueline

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Kmb Investments Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Williams John and Williams Jacqueline

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Monopoly Investments Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Star Bank Na
Bought by
Sec Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Star Bnak Na
Bought by
Sec Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Star Bank Na
Bought by
Sec Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Arcila Sergio A -- Action Title Agency
Landa Ramiro Fernando -- Action Title Agency
Landa Ramiro Fernando $540,000 --
Babapour Corey Edward $68,000 Universal Land Title Llc
Williams John H $51,000 --
Williams John H $18,600 --
Kmb Investments Inc $13,300 --
Williams John $12,900 --
Monopoly Investments Inc $11,600 --
Available Not $28,000 --
Sec Of Hud -- --
Sec Of Hud -- --
Sec Of Hud -- --
Sec Of Hud -- --
Star Bank Na $100 --
Star Bank Na $100 --
Star Bank Na $100 --
Star Bank Na $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arcila Sergio A $542,000
Previous Owner Landa Ramiro Fernando $530,219
Previous Owner Star Bank Na $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/05/2022 09/05/22 Sold $540,000 -1.8% $222 / Sq Ft
07/18/2022 07/18/22 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2022 06/27/22 For Sale $550,000 +1.9% $226 / Sq Ft
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Off Market $540,000 -- --
06/15/2022 06/15/22 For Sale $550,000 +1.9% $226 / Sq Ft
04/15/2022 04/15/22 Off Market $540,000 -- --
04/15/2022 04/15/22 For Sale $550,000 +1.9% $226 / Sq Ft
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Off Market $540,000 -- --
02/26/2022 02/26/22 For Sale $550,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,113 $581,660 $41,990 $539,670
2025 $11,599 $521,740 $41,990 $479,750
2024 $11,222 $502,110 $41,990 $460,120
2023 $11,222 $481,780 $41,990 $439,790
2022 $6,458 $179,800 $0 $0
2021 $4,288 $163,460 $41,990 $121,470
2020 $4,186 $163,460 $41,990 $121,470
2019 $3,867 $142,120 $41,990 $100,130
2018 $3,454 $141,190 $41,990 $99,200
2017 $3,233 $119,520 $0 $0
2016 $3,056 $108,660 $0 $0
2015 $2,872 $98,790 $0 $0
2014 $2,732 $90,610 $0 $0
2013 -- $85,700 $41,990 $43,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11163060

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 48-42-01-03-1650

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.