NOT LISTED FOR SALE
7 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,744 Sq Ft
2,540 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2023

Last sale price $980,000 $262 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 5-minute walk to Sutter Avenue-Rutland Road
  • Back Yard
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of August 2023

Beautiful well kept spacious multi family convenient to all!
Enjoy 1,800 Square feet on each floor, volume ceilings with spacious bedrooms. House has a total of 7 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Top floor offers new kitchen and new baths. Basement is fully finished with front door and interior access. This one won't last - it's in superb condition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Sciulara

Bergen Basin Realty LLC Listed on: 09/13/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,400

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 2,540 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 24.5 x 100
  • Back Yard

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 3,744 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Stove

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 3549

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,400

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

2,540 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Basement Amenities: Finished, Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Baths Total Level1: 1.00
  • Baths Total Level2: 1.00
  • Baths Total Level3: 2.00
  • Borough: Brooklyn
  • Building Length: 78.00
  • Building Width: 24.00
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 110270
  • Co List Office Phone: (718) 763-4110
  • Confirmed By M L S Y N: Yes
  • Cross Street: Blake Avenue
  • Cross Street Name2: Dumont Avenue
  • Handicap Access Y N U: Unknown
  • Heat Delivery: Baseboard
  • Number Of Families: 2
  • Parking Feature Single: None
  • Property Sub Type: Multi-Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Residential Features: Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Rooms Total Level3: 6
  • Fill Sq Ft Total: 3744
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Street Name I D X: Tapscott
  • Waterfront Present: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2540

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Back
  • Exterior Building Type: Attached
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Lot Number: 46
  • Roof: Other

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning Units: 0
  • Electric: 220 V
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Hot Water: Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 24.5 x 100
  • Lot Size Irregular: No
  • Lot Size Length: 100
  • Lot Size Width: 24

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 8400.00

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 3

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Sold $980,000 +3.2% $262 / Sq Ft
05/08/2023 05/08/23 Price Changed $950,000 -4.9% $254 / Sq Ft
03/17/2023 03/17/23 For Sale $999,000 -9.2% $267 / Sq Ft
09/13/2022 09/13/22 For Sale $1,100,000 -- $294 / Sq Ft
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Pending -- -- --
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,492 $259,650 $63,000 $196,650
2025 $11,038 $216,450 $63,000 $153,450
2024 $11,038 $197,100 $63,000 $134,100
2023 $9,769 $164,250 $63,000 $101,250
2022 $9,098 $194,850 $63,000 $131,850
2021 $8,400 $177,750 $63,000 $114,750
2019 $6,900 $155,520 $63,000 $92,520
2018 $6,730 $65,313 $31,749 $33,564
2017 $5,927 $61,270 $28,892 $32,378
2016 $4,923 $56,733 $24,355 $32,378
2015 $1,594 $54,401 $22,023 $32,378
2014 $1,594 $52,244 $19,866 $32,378
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 461014

Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

APN: 03549-0046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.