204 Via Alegre San Clemente, CA 92672
Estimated Value: $1,326,999 - $1,784,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Via Alegre, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently estimated at $1,625,000, approximately $853 per square foot. 204 Via Alegre is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Marblehead Elementary School, Shorecliffs Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Howard William Henry and Howard Dianne Marie
Bought by
The William & Dianne Howard Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The William & Dianne Howard Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $116,758 | $42,213 | $74,545 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $114,469 | $41,385 | $73,084 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $112,225 | $40,574 | $71,651 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $110,025 | $39,778 | $70,247 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $107,868 | $38,998 | $68,870 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $106,762 | $38,598 | $68,164 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $104,669 | $37,841 | $66,828 |
| 2018 | $988 | $102,617 | $37,099 | $65,518 |
| 2017 | $967 | $100,605 | $36,371 | $64,234 |
| 2016 | $948 | $98,633 | $35,658 | $62,975 |
| 2015 | $932 | $97,152 | $35,122 | $62,030 |
| 2014 | $912 | $95,249 | $34,434 | $60,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map