204 W Blue Water Edge Dr Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $695,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,312
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 W Blue Water Edge Dr, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $658,908, approximately $152 per square foot. 204 W Blue Water Edge Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Ldk Builders Inc
Bought by
Sartele Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Ldk Builders Inc
Bought by
Sartele Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Sartele Ronald J and Sartele Karen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Solano Alberto and Solano Oralia
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Solano Alberto and Solano Oralia
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
K Hovnanian Cambridge Homes Llc
Bought by
Solano Alberto and Solano Oralia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006