Estimated Value: $150,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,181
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 W Chapman St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $180,583, approximately $152 per square foot. 204 W Chapman St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Jo Toman and Jo Ric
Bought by
Lobe Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2021
Sold by
Toman Mary Jo and Toman Ric
Bought by
Lobe Rebecca K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobe Rebecca | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lobe Rebecca K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,070 | $116,300 | $9,400 | $106,900 |
| 2023 | $934 | $110,200 | $9,100 | $101,100 |
| 2022 | $702 | $93,200 | $8,700 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $696 | $78,300 | $7,900 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $600 | $70,400 | $7,900 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $560 | $70,400 | $7,900 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $538 | $69,300 | $7,900 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $556 | $67,700 | $7,800 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $578 | $65,300 | $7,100 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | $548 | $40,700 | $4,800 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | $548 | $40,700 | $4,800 | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map