204 W Elm St Aulander, NC 27805
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 W Elm St, Aulander, NC 27805. 204 W Elm St is a home located in Bertie County with nearby schools including Aulander Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Downs James H and Downs James H
Bought by
Byrum John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrum John | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $27,292 | $8,610 | $18,682 |
| 2024 | $477 | $27,292 | $8,610 | $18,682 |
| 2023 | $615 | $27,292 | $8,610 | $18,682 |
| 2022 | $615 | $37,825 | $8,610 | $29,215 |
| 2021 | $615 | $37,825 | $8,610 | $29,215 |
| 2020 | $0 | $64,838 | $29,194 | $35,644 |
| 2019 | $0 | $36,547 | $6,558 | $29,989 |
| 2018 | $0 | $36,547 | $6,558 | $29,989 |
| 2017 | $0 | $36,547 | $6,558 | $29,989 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,547 | $6,558 | $29,989 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,547 | $6,558 | $29,989 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,547 | $6,558 | $29,989 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,547 | $6,558 | $29,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map