Estimated Value: $41,194 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 W Johnson St, Freer, TX 78357 and is currently estimated at $110,049, approximately $114 per square foot. 204 W Johnson St is a home with nearby schools including Norman M. Thomas Elementary School, Lucy Aragon Junior High, and Freer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Gonzalez Guadalupe and Gonzalez Aminta
Bought by
Bazan Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Outstanding Balance
$24,851
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$85,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Garcia Jose B and Guerra Melissa
Bought by
Gonzalez Guadalupe and Gonzalez Aminta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bazan Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Guadalupe | $26,946 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bazan Juan | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $41,290 | $2,350 | $38,940 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $41,290 | $2,350 | $38,940 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $41,290 | $2,350 | $38,940 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $41,290 | $2,350 | $38,940 |
| 2021 | $912 | $36,260 | $2,350 | $33,910 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $36,260 | $2,350 | $33,910 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $36,260 | $2,350 | $33,910 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $36,260 | $2,350 | $33,910 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $36,030 | $2,350 | $33,680 |
| 2016 | $803 | $28,100 | $2,350 | $25,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,100 | $2,350 | $25,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,110 | $2,350 | $13,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map