204 W Maple St Liberal, MO 64762
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 W Maple St, Liberal, MO 64762 and is currently estimated at $143,131, approximately $81 per square foot. 204 W Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Liberal Elementary School, Liberal Middle School, and Liberal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Beard John R and Beard Leta K
Bought by
Whitaker Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Outstanding Balance
$199,321
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$56,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1978
Bought by
Beard John R and Beard Leta K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Heather | $249,875 | Barton Cnty Title Co | |
| Beard John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitaker Heather | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $11,320 | $580 | $10,740 |
| 2024 | $604 | $9,950 | $580 | $9,370 |
| 2023 | $604 | $9,950 | $580 | $9,370 |
| 2022 | $579 | $9,440 | $580 | $8,860 |
| 2021 | $541 | $9,440 | $580 | $8,860 |
| 2020 | $515 | $9,420 | $0 | $9,420 |
| 2019 | $514 | $9,420 | $0 | $9,420 |
| 2018 | $530 | $9,720 | $0 | $9,720 |
| 2017 | $414 | $8,640 | $0 | $8,640 |
| 2016 | $415 | $8,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map