204 W Roughfork St Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 W Roughfork St, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $86,318, approximately $83 per square foot. 204 W Roughfork St is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including North Vista Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Charles Commodore
Bought by
Brown Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Richard J | $3,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $2,812 | $209 | $2,603 |
| 2024 | $85 | $2,812 | $209 | $2,603 |
| 2023 | $54 | $1,999,579 | $209,520 | $1,790,059 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $189 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $189 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $42 | $2,000 | $210 | $1,790 |
| 2018 | $225 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $214 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $182 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $190 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $165 | $2,000 | $210 | $1,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map