204 Wade Dr Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Wade Dr, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $411,629, approximately $178 per square foot. 204 Wade Dr is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Falling Springs Development
Bought by
Rickett Gary and Rickett Melanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickett Gary | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $387,500 | $42,000 | $345,500 |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $204,000 | $30,000 | $174,000 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $204,000 | $30,000 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $204,000 | $30,000 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $204,000 | $30,000 | $174,000 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $204,000 | $30,000 | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $204,000 | $30,000 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $205,700 | $28,000 | $177,700 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $205,700 | $28,000 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $205,700 | $28,000 | $177,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map