204 Walker St Franklin, KY 42134
Estimated Value: $187,484
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Walker St, Franklin, KY 42134 and is currently estimated at $187,484, approximately $62 per square foot. 204 Walker St is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Simpson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Csr Bg Investments Llc
Bought by
Haji
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haji | $425,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $405 | $46,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $401 | $46,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $771 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $786 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $783 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $765 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |