204 Walnut Rd Paxico, KS 66526
Estimated Value: $113,070 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Walnut Rd, Paxico, KS 66526 and is currently estimated at $144,518, approximately $131 per square foot. 204 Walnut Rd is a home located in Wabaunsee County with nearby schools including Wabaunsee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Evans Christina
Bought by
Barraclough Gary E and Barraclough Marie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Barraclough and Marie
Bought by
Evans Christina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barraclough Gary E | -- | -- | |
| Evans Christina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $11,310 | $1,352 | $9,958 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,111 | $1,232 | $7,879 |
| 2023 | -- | $8,595 | $1,111 | $7,484 |
| 2022 | -- | $8,265 | $1,027 | $7,238 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $7,581 | $604 | $6,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map