204 Walnut St Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $73,438 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
778
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Walnut St, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $112,860, approximately $145 per square foot. 204 Walnut St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including John E. Ewing Middle School, Gaffney High School, and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Bought by
Ramsey Darlene Life Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Darlene Life Estate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $2,030 | $480 | $1,550 |
| 2024 | $808 | $2,030 | $480 | $1,550 |
| 2023 | $804 | $2,030 | $480 | $1,550 |
| 2022 | $759 | $2,030 | $480 | $1,550 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,200 | $320 | $880 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,280 | $0 | $0 |