Seller's Agent in 2024
Troy Deutz
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 828-5461
193 in this area
298 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $186,000
Welcome to this lovely 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated on a large lot, this home features an attached 2-stall garage plus an additional detached garage—ideal for extra storage or a workshop. The backyard is a dream for outdoor enthusiasts, with a sizable wood deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and plenty of space for gardening or play. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this fantastic property your next home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adewale Victor | $160,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adewale Victor | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.0% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $168,600 | $22,800 | $145,800 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $172,600 | $22,800 | $149,800 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $147,500 | $22,800 | $124,700 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $144,000 | $22,800 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $138,800 | $22,800 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $123,500 | $22,800 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $124,500 | $22,800 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $119,100 | $22,800 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $119,100 | $22,800 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Troy Deutz
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 828-5461
193 in this area
298 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6602360
APN: 27-757074-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.